网站标志
商品搜索
您好!欢迎光临Qingdao Maynice International Trading Co., Ltd 
点评详情
发布于:2018-1-4 05:31:23  访问:16 次 回复:0 篇
版主管理 | 推荐 | 删除 | 删除并扣分
The E2 Visa Lawyer
Generally, if the applicant is not the principal investor, he or she must be employed in an executive or supervisory capacity, or possess skills that are highly specialized and essential to the operations of the commercial enterprise. An E2 visa is a non-immigrant visa reserved for investors from countries that have commerce and navigation treaties or bi-lateral investment treaties with the United States who have invested substantial capital in a U.S. company and who wish to come to the United States to develop and direct business operations of the enterprise.
However, an EB-5 business plan is generally more comprehensive and detailed, must demonstrate the need for sufficient job creation and must comply with all requirements listed in Matter of Ho If possible, it is worth the effort to create an EB-5 compliant business plan when applying for an E-2 visa to reduce costs.
As a rule of thumb, some immigration experts consider US$200,000 or more as a minimum investment amount. Nevertheless, once a US Green Card is approved, the US E2 visa holders have to exit the US and return through the Green Card. Hi, I am from Pakistan, with investment of 200k can i apply for EB5 or E2 is best option.
Each of the requirements for obtaining E-2 status must be maintained throughout the term of the visa status. If a start-up company our firm will guide you with incorporating the new business, lease set-up, and business plan development etc. Your family, which includes your spouse and unmarried children under 21 years old, can apply for E visas to accompany a Treaty Investor.
Many more countries are qualified under treaties for E2 investment visa compared to E1 trader visas. As in many countries, the specific visa types, qualifications for the visas, and allowed activities while on those visas are all determined according to the policies and regulations of the Korean Immigration Service and Korean Ministry of Justice.
You cannot get the E-2 Visa unless you are the one that is going to direct and run the business. Plans to establish (either start-up or take over) a branch or subsidiary in the United States, and makes a substantial investment in the US enterprise. To qualify for an E-2 visa, the applicant must have already spent the money towards the startup or purchase of a U.S. business or enterprise.
If you have a business in Nigeria already then perhaps an L visa and if you invest more than $500,0000 then an EB-5 investor visa. An Ontario investor did not have enough cash available to show substantial investment in a California business. E2 visa dependent children loose their E visa status when they turn 21 years of age.
Assuming I already obtained my E2 Investor Visa and I own over 50% of the company. To qualify as an E-2 investor, you must own at least 50% of the U.S. business. To learn more about obtaining an E-2 visa and pursuing investment opportunities in this country, give the Gutierrez Law Firm`s E-2 visa lawyers a call at 210.225.7114.
Spouses and dependents of E2 visa workers are can also apply for E2 visas. There are no quota restrictions for E-2 visas. Thank you for contacting us. Most E-2 visas are approved but I am not aware of any statistics the government issues regarding approvals. Additionally, E-2 visa dependents can change status if the primary visa holder changes status too.
Once you have your Visa Issuance Number it is time to send or take your application and application documents to the Korean Consulate or Embassy nearest to you. Thank you for contacting us. The list of countries eligible for E-2 is set based on a signed Treaty related to this topic.
To be classified as an E-2 treaty investor, the alien must be from a country which has a qualified treaty with the U.S. In other words, check this link right here now treaty must be able to confer treaty visa eligibility. On the other hand, for the average investor worth $300,000 a sum of $100,000 will likely be considered large enough to prove commitment to the success of the business.
There will be a substantial number of trade transactions between the U.S. and the treaty country. The criterions for qualifying for a US Green Card are quite diverse from the requirements for US E2 visa. The only visa you could apply for is a marriage based green card.
共0篇回复 每页10篇 页次:1/1
共0篇回复 每页10篇 页次:1/1
我要回复
回复内容
验 证 码
看不清?更换一张
匿名发表 
脚注信息
Copyright (C) 2009-2010 All Rights Reserved. 茶叶网上专卖店管理系统 版权所有   沪ICP备01234567号
服务时间:周一至周日 08:30 — 20:00  全国订购及服务热线:021-98765432 
联系地址:上海市某某路某大厦20楼B座2008室   邮政编码:210000